KRC challenges agreed order between Natural Resources Cabinet and DOE
[…] GROUNDS UPON WHICH REVIEW IS SOUGHT

AND ASSIGNMENT OF ERRORS

 

1. This complaint and petition for review is filed pursuant to the provisions of KRS 224.10-470.

2. KRS 224.10-470 provides in relevant part that:

Appeals may be taken from all final orders of the Natural Resources and

Environmental Protection Cabinet. The appeal shall be taken to the

Franklin Circuit Court within thirty (30) days from entry of the final order.

The party or parties affected by the final order shall file in the Circuit

Court a petition which states fully the ground upon which a review is

sought and assign all errors relief on.